Conway, Arkansas Monday to Friday, 8 AM to 5 PM

(501) 585-7285Call us

Keyword search volume tool

We read Google Keyword Planner’s counts for three trades in Conway, Arkansas on October 19, 2026, and the Nonprofit tab adds the searches people made for a church.

Who’s searching for you

See how many searches people made for what you do, in your town, over the last 12 months.How many people near you searched for what you do?

We read Google’s search counts and show you the total, the busiest month and the words people typed, and we don’t ask for your email.

Show me searches for in

About 7,040 searches for 8 plumbing phrases in Conway, Arkansas, October 2025 to September 2026.

Your ad can show on searches like these, in the towns you serve. A search isn’t a call, so we track the calls too.

Searches by month in Conway, Arkansas, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026

February 2026 was the busiest month, with about 1,200 searches.

Searches by month in Conway, Arkansas
October 2025180
November 2025170
December 2025380
January 2026580
February 20261,200
March 2026780
April 2026620
May 2026390
June 2026440
July 2026810
August 2026510
September 2026980

The words people typed

  1. plumber near me5,070
  2. plumber1,050
  3. drain cleaning390
  4. emergency plumber190
  5. water heater repair170
  6. sewer line repair90
  7. clogged drain50
  8. leak repair30

Local Services

Google lists Plumbers as a Local Services category in Arkansas. With Local Services, you pay for each lead instead of every click.

Source: Google’s Local Services Help page, read October 16, 2026.

Source: Google Keyword Planner, Conway city target, read October 19, 2026. Google rounds these counts, and we add them up.

Keyword Planner counts every search, then rounds it.

Keyword Planner counts the times people searched for a phrase in the place and the months you pick, so someone who searches three times before calling a plumber counts three times.

Google also folds some phrases into one count. It counts “air conditioning repair” together with “ac repair”, so the board counts those two once. Google rounds every count as well, which is why each total on the board starts with “about”.

Your town’s count is the one your ads can reach.

A national count adds up the searches from every town in the country. Your ads show only in the places you pick, and a plumber in Conway can’t take a job in Phoenix, so the board reads Google’s Conway city target instead of the whole US.

Google rounds each place’s count on its own, so the counts for several towns may not add up to the count for the state.

Use the count to plan your ads.

  1. Busy months need your ads ready early. Plumbing searches in Conway peaked in February 2026 at about 1,200, so a plumber here wants the ads running and the phones covered before then.
  2. The phrases show the jobs people ask for. Your ads can show on each phrase on the board, and a phrase with a small count still matters when it’s the job you want most.
  3. Your call log shows what the count is worth to you. Put the yearly count next to the calls you got last year. If people search often and few of them call you, look up who runs ads on those searches, or book a call and we’ll look at them with you.

Source: Google Ads Help on Keyword Planner search volume, read October 27, 2026.

Questions

What is keyword search volume?

It’s the number of times people searched for a phrase in one place over a set stretch of time. Keyword Planner gives a count for each month, and this board adds up the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.

Where do these numbers come from?

They come from Google’s Keyword Planner, which we read through our own Google Ads account for the Conway city target on October 19, 2026. The board shows that read and doesn’t pull new counts when you use it.

Why doesn’t my town or trade show a number?

So far we’ve read Conway, Arkansas, for three trades and for churches. If you type another town or pick another trade, the board asks you to book a call, and we’ll bring that read with us.

Will I get this many calls?

No. A count shows how often people searched, and how many of them call you depends on whether your ad shows, what it says, the page it opens and how fast you answer the phone.

Is there a version for churches and nonprofits?

Yes. The Nonprofit tab shows church searches in Conway, and its Grant meter shows what share of your Google Ad Grant you used last month.

We build the ads. You see every call and decide if it’s worth it.

Trades and stores: Stop anytime in your first 30 days, and the fee never starts.

Nonprofits: You pay half of the Grant money we put to work for you each bill, and never more than $750. Google pays for the ads.

1201 Oak St, Conway, AR 72032 · (501) 585-7285 · Monday to Friday, 8 AM to 5 PM